May 30, 2008

LoUVRe...


Menurut gw, daya tarik Paris terletak di Museum Louvre..bukan Eiffel. . .

hehe,jujur gw tertarik banget sama museum ini sejak gw baca Da Vinci Code..gw takjub aja ada satu tempat which is museum, yang bisa begitu menarik..baru liat eksterior luarnya gw uda ternganga, apalagi liat dalemnya kali yee...

Selain Monalisa, yang emang jadi andalan museum ini..banyak bgt hal yang bener2 bikin gw pingin kesana...
Ada lukisan Da Vinci laennya kayak Madonna of the Rocks, Greek Sculpture,Leda and the Swan, bahkan ada Islamic Art juga...
bener2 bikin ngiler,hwehehehe..


Kemaren gw baru nonton LOST IN LOVE, (nonton deh!!filmnya fresh bgt, apalagi Arifin Putranya,he..) which located in Paris..and I was so amazed when I saw that museum again!!!!
huff...seandainya ada yang mau bayarin gw kesana,hohoho..

btw, di Indonesia kok museum ga gitu ya..

May 28, 2008

it's me...hello..


yup...that's me...

worst week in my life..

I really don't know what I feel...
After my granny's dying.. I feel empty.. I can smile, hanging with my friends, laughing at everything..
but inside, I feel everything won't be same again..

I feel sorry that I can't hold her for the last time, I can't kiss her, saying goodbye, and express how much I love her.. It is awful, and I just can't forget it all..

Thinking of her always take a big change in me..
she's a great granny..always love and take care of me..she's such as a angel..
I will miss her...